Privacy policy 2017-05-30T10:12:35+00:00

According to Article 13 of the Code 196/03

Enigmarium srl (the “Company”), in the person of its legal representative, with registered office in Via Benco, Trieste, Italy, pursuant to Article 13 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30.06.2003 (the “Code”), as Data Controller, informs that the application form published on this web page will result in the acquisition and handling of the User’s personal data by the Company.

Aims

  1. The personal information provided by Users is used for the sole purpose of responding to the request in the form.
  2. Only with the express consent of the User, will the data also be used for the sending of newsletters in relation to which the User has joined the service.
    The User’s failure to consent to the handling of data for such purposes does not preclude sending the contact form, but does preclude the subscription to the newsletter.

The mandatory or optional nature of the contribution

The provision of personal data requested in the form may be necessary in order to send the form of contact and, therefore, is mandatory or optional.

The mandatory or optional nature is specified during the collection of individual data
If the provision of data is mandatory, the refusal to provide the required data will make it impossible to send the contact form.
If the provision of data is optional, refusal to provide the information requested will not have any consequences in relation to the desired outcome of the contact request.

Processing methods

The data will be processed by officers and managers who will use computer tools that guarantee confidentiality and security. The retention of data is done in compliance with the provisions of the Code. The data will be neither communicated nor disseminated to third parties.

Rights of the User

With regard to the User’s personal information, each interested party may exercise the rights under Art. 7 of the Code (including, in particular, the right to access to personal data concerning the User, the right to request the correction, updating or deletion, and the right to oppose the processing of the data for legitimate reasons), within the limits and conditions outlined by Articles 8, 9 and 10 of the Code, with a simple communication to the Company, sent by email to the following address: info@escape-room.it

The data will be processed for the purposes specified in point a) for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.

The data will be processed for the purposes specified in point b) until the Company’s newsletter service will be active.
In any case, the personal data will not be kept if they are no longer useful for the purposes for which they are processed and in that case they will be deleted or transformed into an anonymous form, as required by law.

Unsubscribe from the newsletter

To unsubscribe from the service, the User may use the specific operation, according to the instructions at the bottom of each newsletter.